Skip to content

5 Philip'S CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$158,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2015

Property Information

Block82.100
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1210

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTWIN HOME
Dwellings1
ZoningMH
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
17%
Improvement Value:$159,400
83%
Total Assessment$193,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,146+2.9%
2024$6,946+4.7%
2023$6,633+1.5%
2022$6,532+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005499-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003293-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 5329, Page 304Recorded6/12/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 2200, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991