Skip to content

26 Anne'S CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$187,200
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2007

Property Information

Block82.104
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1210

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTWIN HOME
Dwellings1
ZoningMH
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
19%
Improvement Value:$137,800
81%
Total Assessment$170,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,314+2.9%
2024$6,137+4.7%
2023$5,860+1.5%
2022$5,771-10.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015913-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$187,200
DeedBook 4338, Page 74

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,500
DeedBook 2220, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992