Skip to content

26 Tara DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2010

Property Information

Block82.106
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1206

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCHARLESTON
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage3,724
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,200
21%
Improvement Value:$339,200
79%
Total Assessment$429,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,884+2.9%
2024$15,437+4.7%
2023$14,741+1.5%
2022$14,518+0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-019230-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-023025-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008782-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 4804, Page 254

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$323,500
DeedBook 3560, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003