Skip to content

13 Fomalhaut CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2023

Property Information

Block82.10
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
26%
Improvement Value:$87,400
74%
Total Assessment$117,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,343+9.8%
2024$3,955+4.7%
2023$3,776+1.5%
2022$3,719-2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 6912, Page 116Recorded9/22/2023

Foreclosure Case F-033732-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 4008, Page 200

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 3096, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 2444, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977