Skip to content

22 Fomalhaut CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$38,729
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2023

Property Information

Block82.10
Lot88
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
26%
Improvement Value:$85,900
74%
Total Assessment$115,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,276+2.9%
2024$4,156+4.7%
2023$3,969+1.5%
2022$3,908-2.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$38,729
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6919, Page 189Recorded10/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-047875-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 3301, Page 145

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$485,330
DeedBook 3098, Page 76

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,000
DeedBook 2231, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$28,990
DeedBook 1336, Page 627

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977