Skip to content

4 Corona CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$71,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2019

Property Information

Block82.11
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
26%
Improvement Value:$84,700
74%
Total Assessment$114,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,232+2.9%
2024$4,113+4.7%
2023$3,927-6.0%
2022$4,179-1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6109, Page 37Recorded6/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002209-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017937-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 3645, Page 52

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 2315, Page 188

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$44,000
DeedBook 1444, Page 950

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977