Skip to content

11 Ptolemy CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2024

Property Information

Block82.11
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,900
23%
Improvement Value:$99,400
77%
Total Assessment$129,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,783+2.9%
2024$4,648+4.7%
2023$4,439+1.5%
2022$4,372-2.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 7079, Page 118Recorded10/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6130, Page 283Recorded7/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6048, Page 131Recorded3/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010257-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 3614, Page 60

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,900
DeedBook 1399, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979