Skip to content

10 Ptolemy CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2008

Property Information

Block82.11
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
24%
Improvement Value:$94,800
76%
Total Assessment$124,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,609+2.9%
2024$4,479+4.7%
2023$4,278+1.5%
2022$4,213-2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003165-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4535, Page 108

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$48,000
DeedBook 1523, Page 428

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979