Skip to content

11 Corvas CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2025

Property Information

Block82.16
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
22%
Improvement Value:$103,700
78%
Total Assessment$132,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,916+2.9%
2024$4,778+4.7%
2023$4,562+1.5%
2022$4,493+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6521, Page 165Recorded8/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 5823, Page 224Recorded2/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 5734, Page 238Recorded9/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012973-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,500
DeedBook 2239, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979