Skip to content

18 Corvas CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2021

Property Information

Block82.16
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
20%
Improvement Value:$115,400
80%
Total Assessment$144,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,334+2.9%
2024$5,184+4.7%
2023$4,950+0.0%
2022$4,950+3.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 6552, Page 238Recorded9/24/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 6486, Page 88Recorded6/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-021128-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 5788, Page 31Recorded12/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 5695, Page 77Recorded7/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034293-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 1546, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979