Skip to content

22 Corvas CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2022

Property Information

Block82.16
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
24%
Improvement Value:$95,300
76%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,624+2.9%
2024$4,494+4.7%
2023$4,291+1.5%
2022$4,226-1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6624, Page 186Recorded2/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 5574, Page 247Recorded12/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-053115-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,100
DeedBook 3698, Page 123

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,000
DeedBook 2492, Page 164

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,500
DeedBook 1938, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$58,100
DeedBook 1562, Page 1188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979