Skip to content

6 Corvas CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$75,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2018

Property Information

Block82.16
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionNICKY I
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,595
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
24%
Improvement Value:$101,300
76%
Total Assessment$132,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,905+2.9%
2024$4,767+4.7%
2023$4,552+1.5%
2022$4,483-2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 5849, Page 329Recorded4/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002988-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4760, Page 47

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,815
DeedBook 1408, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979