Skip to content

15 Argo DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2018

Property Information

Block82.24
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1217

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionRANCHER
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,412
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,700
31%
Improvement Value:$124,200
69%
Total Assessment$180,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,691+2.9%
2024$6,503+4.7%
2023$6,210+1.5%
2022$6,116+8.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$110,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,412DeedBook 5893, Page 260Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034125-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051405-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,000
DeedBook 3669, Page 143

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,900
DeedBook 3259, Page 166

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,500
DeedBook 2908, Page 152

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 2218, Page 267

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,500
DeedBook 1855, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976