Skip to content

21 Orion WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2020

Property Information

Block82.25
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1203

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
24%
Improvement Value:$176,900
76%
Total Assessment$232,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,608+2.9%
2024$8,366+4.7%
2023$7,989+1.5%
2022$7,868+6.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 6316, Page 92Recorded7/31/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023041-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032524-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$68,292
DeedBook 2075, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976