Skip to content

2 Mariner DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$270,768
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2019

Property Information

Block82.30
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1216

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDELANY
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,633
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
18%
Improvement Value:$247,000
82%
Total Assessment$303,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,958+3.0%
2024$10,643+8.8%
2023$9,784+5.5%
2022$9,274-3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,768
Sq Ft2,633DeedBook 6193, Page 141Recorded11/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,002

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,593DeedBook 5961, Page 309Recorded10/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014842-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$63,500
DeedBook 1362, Page 1088

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976