Skip to content

4 Mariner DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2020

Property Information

Block82.30
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1216

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,796
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,500
28%
Improvement Value:$153,500
72%
Total Assessment$213,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,879+2.9%
2024$7,657+4.7%
2023$7,312+8.3%
2022$6,752+11.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 6337, Page 85Recorded9/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 5675, Page 140Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002407-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4640, Page 31

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,000
DeedBook 2727, Page 314

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,000
DeedBook 2094, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 1558, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976