Skip to content

33 Arcturus DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$173,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2017

Property Information

Block82.32
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1216

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASH
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
30%
Improvement Value:$136,600
70%
Total Assessment$195,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,243+2.9%
2024$7,039+4.7%
2023$6,722+1.5%
2022$6,620+8.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 5605, Page 322Recorded2/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 5551, Page 26Recorded10/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012847-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$204,900
DeedBook 4181, Page 150

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,500
DeedBook 3884, Page 101

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 20057, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 1577, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976