Skip to content

4 Arcturus DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2013

Property Information

Block82.33
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1216

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCHESTNUT
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
29%
Improvement Value:$138,700
71%
Total Assessment$194,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,195+2.9%
2024$6,992+4.7%
2023$6,677+1.5%
2022$6,576+9.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005698-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-26000049Sale Date12/24/2027

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,900
DeedBook 4081, Page 255

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 2401, Page 164

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,500
DeedBook 2312, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976