Skip to content

7 Leo LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2007

Property Information

Block82.33
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1216

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASH
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,635
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
27%
Improvement Value:$155,100
73%
Total Assessment$213,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,883+2.9%
2024$7,661+4.7%
2023$7,316+1.5%
2022$7,205+6.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006229-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 4447, Page 212

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 3528, Page 58

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$34,820
DeedBook 1323, Page 912

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976