Skip to content

145 Altair DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2025

Property Information

Block82.34
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1216

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCHESTNUT
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
26%
Improvement Value:$151,700
74%
Total Assessment$205,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,598+12.0%
2024$6,784+4.7%
2023$6,478+1.5%
2022$6,380+7.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 7184, Page 27Recorded6/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 7067, Page 1Recorded9/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 6986, Page 141Recorded3/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 6965, Page 290Recorded2/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005047-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005701-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,000
DeedBook 1517, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976