Skip to content

30 Orion WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2019

Property Information

Block82.37
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1203

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASTRO
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,800
29%
Improvement Value:$148,100
71%
Total Assessment$208,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,727+2.9%
2024$7,510+4.7%
2023$7,172+1.5%
2022$7,063+21.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$99,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 5932, Page 267Recorded8/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009842-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 2921, Page 231

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,900
DeedBook 2343, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$43,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977