Skip to content

10 Gemini CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$279,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2016

Property Information

Block82.41
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1203

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCHESTNUT
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,357
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,600
26%
Improvement Value:$181,000
74%
Total Assessment$244,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,048+2.9%
2024$8,793+4.7%
2023$8,397+1.5%
2022$8,270+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014302-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$279,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,357DeedBook 5554, Page 291Recorded11/4/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,900
DeedBook 3713, Page 292

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 2544, Page 224

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,500
DeedBook 1429, Page 482

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977