Skip to content

3 Hercules CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2003

Property Information

Block82.42
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1203

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASTRO
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
28%
Improvement Value:$146,500
72%
Total Assessment$204,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,564+2.9%
2024$7,352+4.7%
2023$7,020+1.5%
2022$6,914+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024939-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 3658, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 2792, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500
DeedBook 1548, Page 909

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977