Skip to content

194 Altair DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$223,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2018

Property Information

Block82.43
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1203

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASTRO
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,400
26%
Improvement Value:$154,900
74%
Total Assessment$209,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,742+2.9%
2024$7,524+4.7%
2023$7,185+1.5%
2022$7,076+8.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 5850, Page 100Recorded4/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$95,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 5742, Page 108Recorded10/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003882-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,100
DeedBook 2662, Page 299

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,600
DeedBook 1365, Page 638

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977