Skip to content

21 Uranus RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2019

Property Information

Block82.45
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1218

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,244
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
22%
Improvement Value:$202,200
78%
Total Assessment$258,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,543+6.9%
2024$8,930+4.7%
2023$8,528+1.5%
2022$8,398+7.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 6193, Page 20Recorded11/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$166,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 6002, Page 256Recorded12/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021253-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$268,500
DeedBook 4084, Page 152

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$74,300
DeedBook 1427, Page 601

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980