Skip to content

44 Hartford RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1978

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2025

Property Information

Block82.50
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1210

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionHAMPTON
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,365
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
30%
Improvement Value:$121,200
70%
Total Assessment$173,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,407+2.9%
2024$6,227+4.7%
2023$5,946+1.5%
2022$5,856+0.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,365DeedBook 7248, Page 9Recorded10/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$124,057

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 5835, Page 247Recorded3/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005390-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018278-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4672, Page 271

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$181,900
DeedBook 3824, Page 47

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$39,515
DeedBook 1350, Page 903

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978