Skip to content

77 Hartford RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2020

Property Information

Block82.52
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1210

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSOMERSET
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
21%
Improvement Value:$171,700
79%
Total Assessment$218,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,071+2.9%
2024$7,844+4.7%
2023$7,491+1.5%
2022$7,377+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 6409, Page 244Recorded1/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,917DeedBook 5720, Page 43Recorded8/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$133,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,917DeedBook 5590, Page 33Recorded1/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005384-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060771-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978