Skip to content

14 Lakeview LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2023

Property Information

Block82.57
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1211

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionPRINCETON
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,698
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
18%
Improvement Value:$229,200
82%
Total Assessment$279,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,339+6.5%
2024$9,710+4.7%
2023$9,273+1.5%
2022$9,132-1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010617-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 2322, Page 410

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,500
DeedBook 1403, Page 544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980