Skip to content

55 Mariner DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block82.82
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1216

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionHADDON II
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,447
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
27%
Improvement Value:$158,300
73%
Total Assessment$218,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,068+2.9%
2024$7,841+4.7%
2023$7,487+1.5%
2022$7,374+10.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,447DeedBook 6601, Page 278Recorded12/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$233,300
Sq Ft1,447DeedBook 6198, Page 345Recorded11/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
Sq Ft1,447DeedBook 6150, Page 67Recorded8/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002489-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 3532, Page 84

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 1960, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984