Skip to content

6 S Mars CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2022

Property Information

Block82.88
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1215

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionGREENBROOK
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage3,158
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,100
17%
Improvement Value:$293,700
83%
Total Assessment$353,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,087+2.9%
2024$12,719+4.7%
2023$12,146+1.5%
2022$11,962+6.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
Sq Ft3,158DeedBook 6748, Page 189Recorded9/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-037992-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,900
DeedBook 2681, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$93,650
DeedBook 1527, Page 584

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985