Skip to content

10 Nova CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2015

Property Information

Block82.92
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
28%
Improvement Value:$76,900
72%
Total Assessment$106,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,954+2.9%
2024$3,843+4.7%
2023$3,670+1.5%
2022$3,614-4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000572-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 5360, Page 297Recorded8/28/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,000
DeedBook 1465, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983