Skip to content

16 Nova CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2008

Property Information

Block82.92
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,600
28%
Improvement Value:$82,100
72%
Total Assessment$114,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,243+2.9%
2024$4,123+4.7%
2023$3,938+1.5%
2022$3,878-1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008590-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4535, Page 84

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 2067, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983