Skip to content

328 Aldeberan DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1982

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2025

Property Information

Block82.92
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,821
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
21%
Improvement Value:$109,800
79%
Total Assessment$139,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,164+2.9%
2024$5,019+4.7%
2023$4,792+1.5%
2022$4,720+6.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,821DeedBook 7140, Page 294Recorded3/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$182,328
Sq Ft1,821DeedBook 6394, Page 97Recorded12/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
Sq Ft1,821DeedBook 6141, Page 16Recorded8/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009863-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500
DeedBook 1801, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982