Skip to content

14 Libra LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2018

Property Information

Block82.93
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionSTENTON
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,110
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
29%
Improvement Value:$72,700
71%
Total Assessment$102,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,791+2.9%
2024$3,685+4.7%
2023$3,519+1.5%
2022$3,466-6.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011293-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,110DeedBook 5966, Page 266Recorded10/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4052, Page 287

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,100
DeedBook 3841, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$53,900
DeedBook 1545, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982