Skip to content

43 Libra LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$62,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2015

Property Information

Block82.94
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionTWIN RANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage877
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
32%
Improvement Value:$63,900
68%
Total Assessment$93,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,466+2.9%
2024$3,369+4.7%
2023$3,217+1.5%
2022$3,168+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft877DeedBook 5395, Page 281Recorded11/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015667-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 4240, Page 297

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,800
DeedBook 3165, Page 70

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$63,000
DeedBook 2184, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 1607, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982