Skip to content

445 Aldeberan DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2024

Property Information

Block82.94
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionMAPLE II
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,600
25%
Improvement Value:$88,800
75%
Total Assessment$118,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,380+2.9%
2024$4,256+4.7%
2023$4,065+1.5%
2022$4,003-2.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 7063, Page 75Recorded9/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$159,890

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 6329, Page 49Recorded8/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003516-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,000
DeedBook 4423, Page 185

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 3746, Page 173

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,500
DeedBook 3087, Page 340

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,500
DeedBook 2428, Page 316

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,200
DeedBook 2122, Page 58

Property Sale

Sale
$63,200
DeedBook 1650, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987