Skip to content

23 Draco DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$154,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2002

Property Information

Block83.04
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1201

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
28%
Improvement Value:$144,500
72%
Total Assessment$200,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,424+2.9%
2024$7,215+4.7%
2023$6,890+1.5%
2022$6,786+6.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005667-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$154,900
DeedBook 3400, Page 101

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 2281, Page 169

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$52,100
DeedBook 1358, Page 691

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978