Skip to content

4 Centauri AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block83.07
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1201

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASH
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,400
33%
Improvement Value:$118,400
67%
Total Assessment$175,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,503+2.9%
2024$6,320+4.7%
2023$6,035+1.5%
2022$5,944+7.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 6724, Page 101Recorded8/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-012308-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 2927, Page 225

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 2322, Page 18

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$41,680
DeedBook 1373, Page 434

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978