Skip to content

21 Thornfield CirSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$328,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2015

Property Information

Block83.09
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1219

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionPRINCETON
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage2,816
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,100
16%
Improvement Value:$269,800
84%
Total Assessment$319,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,833+2.9%
2024$11,500+4.7%
2023$10,982+3.2%
2022$10,647-3.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$328,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,816DeedBook 5400, Page 319Recorded12/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$193,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,816DeedBook 5286, Page 244Recorded2/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028937-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051597-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$206,000
DeedBook 2392, Page 8

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$173,500
DeedBook 1942, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989