Skip to content

7 Halley LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1980

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2026

Property Information

Block83.11
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1219

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDIPLOMAT
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,020
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
24%
Improvement Value:$172,300
76%
Total Assessment$225,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,334+2.9%
2024$8,100+4.7%
2023$7,735+1.5%
2022$7,617+5.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 7291, Page 80Recorded1/12/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000
Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 7246, Page 209Recorded10/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-015778-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000317Sale Date8/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 4401, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$121,300
DeedBook 1747, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980