Skip to content

1 Hydra LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2021

Property Information

Block83.12
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1219

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
28%
Improvement Value:$148,900
72%
Total Assessment$206,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,650+2.9%
2024$7,434+4.7%
2023$7,099+1.5%
2022$6,992+4.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 6467, Page 244Recorded5/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 5912, Page 191Recorded7/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005595-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018928-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 2745, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
DeedBook 1662, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979