Skip to content

2 Saturn DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$289,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2019

Property Information

Block83.13
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,911
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,000
22%
Improvement Value:$206,800
78%
Total Assessment$263,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,758+2.9%
2024$9,484+4.7%
2023$9,056+1.5%
2022$8,919+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 6140, Page 84Recorded8/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$138,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 5994, Page 238Recorded12/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023951-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041198-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-024136-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 2683, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979