Skip to content

1 Farmingham DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block83.15
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLANCASTER
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,917
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
20%
Improvement Value:$265,800
80%
Total Assessment$333,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,318+2.9%
2024$11,971+4.7%
2023$11,432+1.5%
2022$11,259-4.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,917DeedBook 5922, Page 1Recorded8/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$278,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,917DeedBook 5640, Page 293Recorded4/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$278,407

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,917DeedBook 5494, Page 219Recorded7/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004532-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000
DeedBook 3537, Page 26

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$223,000
DeedBook 2967, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999