Skip to content

35 Plumtree DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$312,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2016

Property Information

Block84.05
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1303

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCARAMORE III
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,703
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,700
21%
Improvement Value:$250,900
79%
Total Assessment$317,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,748+2.9%
2024$11,418+4.7%
2023$10,903+1.5%
2022$10,738-6.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$312,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,703DeedBook 5583, Page 165Recorded1/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,703DeedBook 5487, Page 186Recorded6/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012155-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook 3725, Page 269

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$192,200
DeedBook 2215, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook 2113, Page 51