Skip to content

55 Plumtree DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$329,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2017

Property Information

Block84.06
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1303

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCARAMORE III
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,651
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,800
20%
Improvement Value:$263,300
80%
Total Assessment$331,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,247+2.9%
2024$11,903+4.7%
2023$11,367+1.5%
2022$11,194-3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,651DeedBook 5631, Page 269Recorded4/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$324,000
DeedBook 4742, Page 181

Foreclosure Case F-036842-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 2403, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,500
DeedBook 2165, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook 2113, Page 51