Skip to content

3232 Glassboro CrosskeysGlassboro, NJ 08028

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2006

Property Information

Block84.16
Lot5.02
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage---
Acreage2.61

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
20%
Improvement Value:$254,200
80%
Total Assessment$318,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,796+2.9%
2024$11,464+4.7%
2023$10,948+1.5%
2022$10,782-7.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009774-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028402-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 4296, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982