Skip to content

11 Chesterfield RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2019

Property Information

Block85.05
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1307

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCAMBRIDGE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,094
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,200
20%
Improvement Value:$191,400
80%
Total Assessment$240,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,900+2.9%
2024$8,650+4.7%
2023$8,260+1.5%
2022$8,135-5.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,094DeedBook 6061, Page 75Recorded4/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,094DeedBook 6012, Page 201Recorded1/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009717-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007628-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 2248, Page 93

Property Sale

Sale
$88,575
DeedBook 1522, Page 393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984