Skip to content

4 Manchester RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2023

Property Information

Block85.07
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1307

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionPRINCETON
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,700
19%
Improvement Value:$201,100
81%
Total Assessment$248,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,203+2.9%
2024$8,944+4.7%
2023$8,541+1.5%
2022$8,412+13.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 6857, Page 86Recorded5/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 6798, Page 245Recorded1/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001365-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 2903, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$54,040
DeedBook 1373, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979