Skip to content

23 Mc Intosh RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$166,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 1996

Property Information

Block85.10
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1312

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionANDOVER
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,700
15%
Improvement Value:$269,700
85%
Total Assessment$317,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,741+2.9%
2024$11,411+4.7%
2023$10,896+1.5%
2022$10,731+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041935-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500
DeedBook 2631, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$122,985
DeedBook 1645, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987