Skip to content

98 Appletree LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2017

Property Information

Block85.10
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1314

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionANDOVER
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,400
16%
Improvement Value:$243,600
84%
Total Assessment$289,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,690+2.9%
2024$10,390+4.7%
2023$9,921+1.5%
2022$9,771+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000829-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 5688, Page 153Recorded7/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$147,022
DeedBook 1768, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988